Visa Information

All visitors with diplomatic or bilateral agreements with the Philippines are required to have a passport, an entry visa, and validly-issued return ticket/connecting flight ticket to another destination.. Most visitors are eligible to come without visa for a maximum of thirty (30) days of stay with the inclusion of arrival and departure dates.

 

For other detailed information about Philippine VISA, you may visit this website below: http://www.immigration.gov.ph/

Or you may visit your nearest Philippine Embassy in your country for more updates.